Germany
CEST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Oberschneiding, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Pyinmana, Myanmar

Oberschneiding to Pyinmana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Oberschneiding which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Pyinmana

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Pyinmana, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:30 am03:30 Oberschneiding, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Pyinmana, Myanmar

Oberschneiding, Germany Pyinmana, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Pyinmana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pyinmana Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
P'inmana, Pinmana, Pjinmana, Pyinmana, Pyinmana Naypyidaw, Pyinmank, Rangun, bin ma na, nai bi duo, p yin ma na, pinmana, Пьинмана, Пїнмана, Рангун, ปยินมะนา, ပျဉ်းမနားမြို့, ピンマナ, 奈比多, 彬馬那, 핀마나
Population
97,409
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 44' N Latitude / 96° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95