Germany
CET
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Oberschneiding, Germany is 12:30 am00:30 in Yamethin, Myanmar

Oberschneiding to Yamethin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Oberschneiding which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Yamethin

7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Yamethin, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Oberschneiding, Germany / 12:30 am00:30 Yamethin, Myanmar

Oberschneiding, Germany Yamethin, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Yamethin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yamethin Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Yamethin, Yamethinn
Population
59,867
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' N Latitude / 96° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95