Germany
CEST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Oberschneiding, Germany is 9:30 pm21:30 in Sosnovaya Polyana, Russia

Oberschneiding to Sosnovaya Polyana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Oberschneiding which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sosnovaya Polyana

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sosnovaya Polyana, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Oberschneiding, Germany / 9:30 pm21:30 Sosnovaya Polyana, Russia

Oberschneiding, Germany Sosnovaya Polyana, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Sosnovaya Polyana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnovaya Polyana Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sosnovaja Poljana, Sosnovaya Polyana, Vahvaisi, Сосновая Поляна
Population
48,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 50' N Latitude / 30° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7