Germany
CEST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Oberschneiding, Germany is 3:30 pm15:30 in Welwyn Garden City, United Kingdom

Oberschneiding to Welwyn Garden City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Oberschneiding which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Welwyn Garden City

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Welwyn Garden City, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Oberschneiding, Germany / 3:30 pm15:30 Welwyn Garden City, United Kingdom

Oberschneiding, Germany Welwyn Garden City, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Welwyn Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Welwyn Garden City Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Garden City, Uehlin-Garden-Siti, Welvyn Garden City, Welwyn Garden, Welwyn Garden City, wei lin hua yuan shi, wellingadeunsiti, wlwyn gardn syty, Уэлин-Гарден-Сити, ولوین گاردن سیتی, ウェリン・ガーデン・シティ, 韋林花園市, 웰린가든시티
Population
59,910
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 48' N Latitude / 0° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44