CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Opladen, Germany is 6:30 am06:30 in Pilar de la Horadada, Spain

Opladen to Pilar de la Horadada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Opladen which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Pilar de la Horadada

6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Opladen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pilar de la Horadada, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Opladen, Germany / 6:30 am06:30 Pilar de la Horadada, Spain

Opladen, Germany Pilar de la Horadada, Spain
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Opladen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Opladen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Opladen, Опладен
Population
23,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 04' N Latitude / 7° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Pilar de la Horadada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pilar de la Horadada Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
El Pilar de Horadada, El Pilar de la Foradada, Pilar de la Horadada, Pilar-de-la-Oradada, baylar dy la hwradada, pi la er de la ao la da da, pylar dla hwradada, Пилар-де-ла-Орадада, Пілар-де-ла-Орадада, بايلار دي لا هورادادا, پیلار دلا هورادادا, 皮拉尔德拉奥拉达达
Population
22,050
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 0° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34