Germany
CEST
BST
Brasilia Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of Brasilia Standard Time
2:00 am02:00 in Osloss, Germany is 9:00 pm21:00 in BST

Osloss to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Osloss which corresponds to 8am-1pm in BST

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Brasilia Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Osloss, Germany / 9:00 pm21:00 BST

Osloss, Germany BST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Brasilia Standard Time

Offset: BST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

BST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for BST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
BST Abbreviation: Several time zones share BST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • British Summer Time - UTC +1
  • Bangladesh Standard Time - UTC +6
  • Bougainville Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Brasilia Standard Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time