Germany
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Osloss, Germany is 1:00 pm13:00 in Cormeilles-en-Parisis, France

Osloss to Cormeilles-en-Parisis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Osloss which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Cormeilles-en-Parisis

1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Cormeilles-en-Parisis, France). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Osloss, Germany / 1:00 pm13:00 Cormeilles-en-Parisis, France

Osloss, Germany Cormeilles-en-Parisis, France
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Cormeilles-en-Parisis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cormeilles-en-Parisis Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Cormeilles, Cormeilles-en-Parisis, Kormej an Parizi, Kormej-an-Parizi, koleumeyujangpaliji, korumeiyu-zan-pariji, kwrmy an pryzys, kwrmy-an-pryzy, pa li xi de qu ke er mei ye, Кормей-ан-Паризи, Кормей-ан-Паризі, Кормеј ан Паризи, کورمی آن پریزیس, کورمی-آن-پریزی, コルメイユ=ザン=パリジ, 帕里西地区科尔梅耶, 코르메유장파리지
Population
21,973
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 2° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33