Germany
CEST
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Osloss, Germany is 5:30 am05:30 in Seririt, Indonesia

Osloss to Seririt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Osloss which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Seririt

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Seririt, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Osloss, Germany / 5:30 am05:30 Seririt, Indonesia

Osloss, Germany Seririt, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Seririt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Seririt Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Seririt, Серирит
Population
25,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62