Germany
CEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Osloss, Germany is 6:30 pm18:30 in Goshogawara, Japan

Osloss to Goshogawara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Osloss which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Goshogawara

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Goshogawara, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Osloss, Germany / 6:30 pm18:30 Goshogawara, Japan

Osloss, Germany Goshogawara, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Goshogawara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Goshogawara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Gos'ogavara, Goshogavara, Goshogawara, Gosjogavara, Gosogauara, Gosyogawara, Gosyogawara-chhi, Gosyogawara-chhī, Goŝogaŭara, ghwshwghawara, gosiogavara, gosyogawala si, gwshwgawara awmwry, gwshwgawara aywmwry, koachoa nga wa ra, wu suo chuan yuan, wu suo chuan yuan shi, Госегавара қаласы, Госёгавара, Гошогавара, Ґосьоґавара, غوشوغاوارا, گوشوگاوارا، آئوموری, گوشوگاوارا، اوموری, โกะโชะงะวะระ, გოსიოგავარა, 五所川原, 五所川原市, 고쇼가와라 시
Population
49,110
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 140° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81