Germany
CEST
Mongolia
+08

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
5:30 am05:30 in Osloss, Germany is 11:30 am11:30 in Baruun-Urt, Mongolia

Osloss to Baruun-Urt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Osloss which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Baruun-Urt

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Baruun-Urt, Mongolia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Osloss, Germany / 11:30 am11:30 Baruun-Urt, Mongolia

Osloss, Germany Baruun-Urt, Mongolia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Baruun-Urt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
CHOT - Choibalsan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Choibalsan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baruun-Urt Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Barun Urt, Barun Urtas, Barun-Urt, Baruun Urta, Baruun-Urt, Burunurt, Dzhapkhalanta-sharga, Dzhibkhalantu-Sharga, Jibhalanta Sharga Suma, Jibholantu Sharga sumu, Jibhulantu sharga, Sharga Sume, UUN, balun-uleuteu, baruna-urta, barwn-ywrt, barwwn-awrt, xi wu er te, Барун Урт, Барун-Урт, Баруун-Урт, بارون-یورت, باروون-اورت, बरून-उर्त, ბარუუნ-ურტი, バルーン・ウルト, 西烏爾特, 바룬우르트
Population
15,805
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 40' N Latitude / 113° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976