Germany
CEST
Montserrat
AST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Osloss, Germany is 11:00 am11:00 in Brades, Montserrat

Osloss to Brades call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Osloss which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Brades

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Brades, Montserrat). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Osloss, Germany / 11:00 am11:00 Brades, Montserrat

Osloss, Germany Brades, Montserrat
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Brades Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Brades Facts

Country
Montserrat
Alternative Names
Brades Estate, Bradeso, Breidsas, Breints, Brejds, Breyds, Vjoska Brehjds, be rds, beuleijeu, breidsi, brydz, bu lai ci, bureizu, pirate, Μπρέιντς, Брейдс, Брејдс, Вёска Брэйдс, בראדס, بریدز, بریڈیس, பிராதெ, เบรดส์, ბრეიდსი, ブレイズ, 布莱兹, 브레이즈
Population
1,000
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 47' N Latitude / 62° 12' W Longitude