Germany
CET
Solomon Islands
SIT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 10 hours behind SIT (Solomon Islands Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Osloss, Germany is 7:30 pm19:30 in Honiara, Solomon Islands

Osloss to Honiara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Osloss which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Honiara

9:30 am09:30 CET (Central European Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 SIT (Solomon Islands Time) (Honiara, Solomon Islands). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Osloss, Germany / 7:30 pm19:30 Honiara, Solomon Islands

Osloss, Germany Honiara, Solomon Islands
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Honiara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SIT - Solomon Islands Time
SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Solomon Islands Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Solomon IslandsTime.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Honiara Facts

Country
Solomon Islands
Alternative Names
HIR, Honiara, Honiaro, Khoniara, Oniara, ho ni xa ra, honiala, honiara, huo ni ya la, hwnyara, Ονιάρα, Хониара, הוניארה, هونيارا, هونیارا, โฮนีอารา, ሆኒያራ, ホニアラ, 霍尼亚拉, 霍尼亞拉, 호니아라
Population
56,298
Currency
Dollar (SBD)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 25' S Latitude / 159° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+677