Germany
CEST
United Arab Emirates
GST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Osloss, Germany is 9:30 am09:30 in Bani Yas City, United Arab Emirates

Osloss to Bani Yas City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Osloss which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bani Yas City

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Bani Yas City, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Osloss, Germany / 9:30 am09:30 Bani Yas City, United Arab Emirates

Osloss, Germany Bani Yas City, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bani Yas City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bani Yas City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Bani Yas, Bani Yas City, mdynt bny yas, مدينة بني ياس
Population
80,498
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 18' N Latitude / 54° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971