CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:30 pm17:30 in Pullach im Isartal, Germany is 8:00 pm20:00 in Alvand, Iran

Pullach im Isartal to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Pullach im Isartal which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Alvand

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pullach im Isartal, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Pullach im Isartal, Germany / 8:00 pm20:00 Alvand, Iran

Pullach im Isartal, Germany Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Pullach im Isartal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pullach im Isartal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pulakh im Izartal, Pullach, Pullakh, Pullakh-im-Izartal', Pulloch im Isartoi, pwlakh, Пулах им Изартал, Пуллах, Пуллах-им-Изарталь, Իզարթալի Պուլախ, پولاخ, プラッハ・イム・イーザルタール
Population
8,589
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 03' N Latitude / 11° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98