Germany
CEST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Regensburg, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in Limbang, Malaysia

Regensburg to Limbang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Regensburg which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Limbang

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Regensburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Limbang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Regensburg, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 Limbang, Malaysia

Regensburg, Germany Limbang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Regensburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Regensburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ratisbon, Ratisbona, Ratisbonne, Ratyzbona, Regensboerj, Regensburg, Regensburga, Regensburgas, Regensburgo, Regensbörj, Regenzburg, Rehgensburg, Rengschburg, Renkensmpournk, Rezno, Rēgensburga, Rėgensburgas, Rězno, ZPM, legenseubuleukeu, lei gen si bao, regensburgi, regensuburuku, rgnsbwrg, ryghnsbwrgh, rygnzbrg, Řezno, Ρέγκενσμπουργκ, Регензбург, Регенсбург, Реґенсбурґ, Рэгенсбург, רגנסבורג, ريغنسبورغ, رگنسبورگ, ریگنزبرگ, რეგენსბურგი, レーゲンスブルク, 雷根斯堡, 레겐스부르크
Population
129,151
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 12° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Limbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Limbang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LMN, Limbang, Лимбанг
Population
26,199
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60