Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Ritterhude, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil

Ritterhude to Sao Jose dos Pinhais call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ritterhude which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Sao Jose dos Pinhais

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ritterhude, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Ritterhude, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil

Ritterhude, Germany Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ritterhude Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ritterhude Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Hu'e, Gemeen Hu’e, Riterkhude, Ritterkhude, li te lu de, Ритерхуде, Риттерхуде, 里特鲁德
Population
14,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Sao Jose dos Pinhais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose dos Pinhais Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Zhoze-dus-Pin'jajs, Sao Jose dos Pinhaes, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Sao Zhose dos Pinajs, São José dos Pinhaes, São José dos Pinhais, sa'o jose dosa pinaha'isa, saw khwzh dws pynhays, sheng ruo ze du si pi ni ai si, Сан-Жозе-дус-Пиньяйс, Сан-Жозе-дус-Піньяйс, Сао Жосе дос Пињајс, סאו זוזה דוס פיניאיס, ساو خوزه دوس پینهایس, সাও জোসে ডোস পিনহাইস, 聖若澤杜斯皮尼艾斯
Population
124,224
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 31' S Latitude / 49° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55