CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
2:00 am02:00 in Ritterhude, Germany is 3:30 am03:30 in Zahedan, Iran

Ritterhude to Zahedan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Ritterhude which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Zahedan

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ritterhude, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Zahedan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Ritterhude, Germany / 3:30 am03:30 Zahedan, Iran

Ritterhude, Germany Zahedan, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Ritterhude Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ritterhude Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Hu'e, Gemeen Hu’e, Riterkhude, Ritterkhude, li te lu de, Ритерхуде, Риттерхуде, 里特鲁德
Population
14,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Zahedan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zahedan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dowzdab, Dowzdāb, Duzdab, Duzdap, Duzdāb, Duzdāp, ZAH, Zahedan, Zahedan-e (Yek), Zahedanas, Zahedano, Zahedán, Zahidan, Zaidan, Zaidān, Zakhedan, Záhedán, Zāhedān, Zāhedān-e (Yek), cakitan, jahedan, jahedana, zahdan, zahedan, zahedana, zahedani, zha hei dan, Захедан, Зоҳидон, Զահեդան, زاهدان, زاہدان, ज़ाहेदान, জহেদন, சாகிதன், ზაჰედანი, ザーヘダーン, 扎黑丹, 자헤단
Population
551,980
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 29' N Latitude / 60° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98