Germany
CEST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Ritterhude, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in Talata Mafara, Nigeria

Ritterhude to Talata Mafara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ritterhude which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Talata Mafara

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ritterhude, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Talata Mafara, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Ritterhude, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 Talata Mafara, Nigeria

Ritterhude, Germany Talata Mafara, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ritterhude Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ritterhude Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Hu'e, Gemeen Hu’e, Riterkhude, Ritterkhude, li te lu de, Ритерхуде, Риттерхуде, 里特鲁德
Population
14,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Talata Mafara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Talata Mafara Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Talata Mafara
Population
39,045
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 34' N Latitude / 6° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234