Germany
CEST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Ritterhude, Germany is 12:30 pm12:30 in Tunduma, Tanzania

Ritterhude to Tunduma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ritterhude which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tunduma

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ritterhude, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tunduma, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Ritterhude, Germany / 12:30 pm12:30 Tunduma, Tanzania

Ritterhude, Germany Tunduma, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ritterhude Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ritterhude Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gemeen Hu'e, Gemeen Hu’e, Riterkhude, Ritterkhude, li te lu de, Ритерхуде, Риттерхуде, 里特鲁德
Population
14,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 10' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Tunduma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tunduma Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Tunduma
Population
36,556
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' S Latitude / 32° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255