Germany
CEST
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Sankt Augustin, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Opelika, AL, USA

Sankt Augustin to Opelika call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Sankt Augustin which corresponds to 8am-11am in Opelika

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Augustin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Opelika, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Sankt Augustin, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Opelika, AL, USA

Sankt Augustin, Germany Opelika, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Sankt Augustin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Augustin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sankt Augustin, Sankt-Avgustin, Zankt-Augustin, sheng ao gu si ding, zankt agstyn, zankt awghstyn, Занкт-Аугустін, Санкт Аугустин, Санкт-Августин, زانكت آوغستين, زانکت آگستین, 圣奥古斯丁
Population
56,094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Opelika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Opelika Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Big Swamp, Opelajka, Opelika, Opelikan, Opillaka, Owls Roost, awbylyka, awplyka alabama, opela'ika, opelika, ou pei lai ka, Опелајка, Опеліка, أوبيليكا, ئۆپێلیکا، ئەلاباما, اوپلیکا، آلاباما, ओपेलाइका, ओपेलिका, 欧佩莱卡
Population
29,527
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 85° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1