Germany
CEST
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Sankt Augustin, Germany is 4:30 pm16:30 in Thamaga, Botswana

Sankt Augustin to Thamaga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sankt Augustin which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Thamaga

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Augustin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Thamaga, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Sankt Augustin, Germany / 4:30 pm16:30 Thamaga, Botswana

Sankt Augustin, Germany Thamaga, Botswana
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sankt Augustin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Augustin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sankt Augustin, Sankt-Avgustin, Zankt-Augustin, sheng ao gu si ding, zankt agstyn, zankt awghstyn, Занкт-Аугустін, Санкт Аугустин, Санкт-Августин, زانكت آوغستين, زانکت آگستین, 圣奥古斯丁
Population
56,094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Thamaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Thamaga Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Thamaga
Population
20,756
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' S Latitude / 25° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267