Germany
CEST
NOVST
Novosibirsk Summer Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind Novosibirsk Summer Time
11:30 am11:30 in Sankt Augustin, Germany is 4:30 pm16:30 in NOVST

Sankt Augustin to NOVST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sankt Augustin which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in NOVST

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Augustin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Novosibirsk Summer Time (NOVST). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Sankt Augustin, Germany / 4:30 pm16:30 NOVST

Sankt Augustin, Germany NOVST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sankt Augustin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Augustin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sankt Augustin, Sankt-Avgustin, Zankt-Augustin, sheng ao gu si ding, zankt agstyn, zankt awghstyn, Занкт-Аугустін, Санкт Аугустин, Санкт-Августин, زانكت آوغستين, زانکت آگستین, 圣奥古斯丁
Population
56,094
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 7° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Novosibirsk Summer Time

Offset: NOVST is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NOVST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for NOVST
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time