Germany
CEST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Sankt Egidien, Germany is 7:00 am07:00 in Armidale, Australia

Sankt Egidien to Armidale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sankt Egidien which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Armidale

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Egidien, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Armidale, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sankt Egidien, Germany / 7:00 am07:00 Armidale, Australia

Sankt Egidien, Germany Armidale, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Sankt Egidien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Egidien Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Saint Egidien, Sankt Egidien
Population
3,709
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 12° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Armidale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Armidale Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
ARM, Armidale, Armidejl, a mi dai er, amideiru, armdal, armideili, armydal, armydal yyny gwnyy wlz, Армидейл, Армідейл, آرمدال, آرمیدال, آرمیدال، یئنی گونئی ولز, آرمیڈیل, ئارمیداڵ, არმიდეილი, አርሚዳል, アーミデイル, 阿米代尔
Population
23,741
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' S Latitude / 151° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61