Germany
CEST
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Sankt Egidien, Germany is 9:00 am09:00 in Subang Jaya, Malaysia

Sankt Egidien to Subang Jaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sankt Egidien which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Subang Jaya

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Egidien, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Subang Jaya, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Sankt Egidien, Germany / 9:00 am09:00 Subang Jaya, Malaysia

Sankt Egidien, Germany Subang Jaya, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sankt Egidien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sankt Egidien Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Saint Egidien, Sankt Egidien
Population
3,709
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 12° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Subang Jaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Subang Jaya Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Subang Dzhaja, Subang Jaya, shu bang, shu bang zai ye, subangjaya, swbang jaya, swbangh jaya, Субанг Джая, سوبانغ جايا, سوبانگ جایا, スバン・ジャヤ, 梳邦, 梳邦再也, 수방자야
Population
708,296
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 02' N Latitude / 101° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60