CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of PST ()
10:00 am10:00 in Sankt Egidien, Germany is 4:00 pm16:00 in Magsaysay, Philippines

Sankt Egidien to Magsaysay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sankt Egidien which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Magsaysay

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sankt Egidien, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PST () (Magsaysay, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Sankt Egidien, Germany / 4:00 pm16:00 Magsaysay, Philippines

Sankt Egidien, Germany Magsaysay, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sankt Egidien Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sankt Egidien Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Saint Egidien, Sankt Egidien
Population
3,709
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 12° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Magsaysay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Magsaysay Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Magsaysay
Population
16,592
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 46' N Latitude / 125° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63