CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of Cocos Islands Time
3:00 am03:00 in Schalkau, Germany is 7:30 am07:30 in CCT

Schalkau to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Schalkau which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in CCT

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schalkau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Schalkau, Germany / 7:30 am07:30 CCT

Schalkau, Germany CCT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Schalkau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schalkau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schalkau, Shal'kau, Shalkau, sha er kao, shalkaw, Шалкау, Шалькау, شالكاو, شالکاو, 沙尔考
Population
3,367
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 23' N Latitude / 11° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49