Germany
CEST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Schalkau, Germany is 4:30 am04:30 in Bushehr, Iran

Schalkau to Bushehr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Schalkau which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bushehr

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schalkau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Bushehr, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Schalkau, Germany / 4:30 am04:30 Bushehr, Iran

Schalkau, Germany Bushehr, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Schalkau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schalkau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schalkau, Shal'kau, Shalkau, sha er kao, shalkaw, Шалкау, Шалькау, شالكاو, شالکاو, 沙尔考
Population
3,367
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 23' N Latitude / 11° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bushehr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bushehr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Abu Shahr, Abu Shehr, Abuschehr, BUZ, Bandar Abu Shehr, Bandar Bushehr, Bandar Būshehr, Bandar-e Bushehr, Bandar-e Būshehr, Bouchehr, Buschehr, Buschir, Busehr, Bushehr, Busher, Bushir, Bushire, Būshehr, Būšehr, bndr bwshhr, bwshhr, bwshihr, Бушер, Бушир, Бӯшеҳр, Бӯшиҳр, بندر بوشهر, بوشهر, بوشِهر
Population
165,377
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 58' N Latitude / 50° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98