Germany
CEST
MMT
Myanmar Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Myanmar Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Schalkau, Germany is 11:00 pm23:00 in MMT

Schalkau to MMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Schalkau which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in MMT

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schalkau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Myanmar Time (MMT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Schalkau, Germany / 11:00 pm23:00 MMT

Schalkau, Germany MMT
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Schalkau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schalkau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schalkau, Shal'kau, Shalkau, sha er kao, shalkaw, Шалкау, Шалькау, شالكاو, شالکاو, 沙尔考
Population
3,367
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 23' N Latitude / 11° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Myanmar Time

Offset: MMT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MMT Time Zone Geo Map
MMT timezone map

MMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time