CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Schwaigern, Germany is 11:30 am11:30 in Vaihingen an der Enz, Germany

Schwaigern to Vaihingen an der Enz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Schwaigern which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Vaihingen an der Enz

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schwaigern, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vaihingen an der Enz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Schwaigern, Germany / 11:30 am11:30 Vaihingen an der Enz, Germany

Schwaigern, Germany Vaihingen an der Enz, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Schwaigern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schwaigern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schwaigern, Shvajgern, shfayghrn, shi wei ge er en, shuvu~aigerun, shwaygrn, Швайгерн, Швајгерн, شفايغرن, شوایگرن, シュヴァイゲルン, 施魏格尔恩
Population
11,047
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 9° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Vaihingen an der Enz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vaihingen an der Enz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fajgingen-an-der-Enc, Fajingen-an-der-Ehnc, Fajkhingen an der Enc, Fajkhingen na Enc, Fajkhingen-na-Ehnce, Vaihingen, Vaihingen an der Enz, Vaihingen-sur-lEnz, en ci he pan fa yi xin gen, fayhynghn, fayhyngn an dr ants, Файгінген-ан-дер-Енц, Файинген-ан-дер-Энц, Файхинген на Енц, Файхинген-на-Энце, Фајхинген ан дер Енц, فايهينغن, فایهینگن آن در انتس, 恩茨河畔法伊欣根
Population
28,867
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 8° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49