Germany
CEST
Mongolia
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Schwarzenberg, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Altai, Mongolia

Schwarzenberg to Altai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Schwarzenberg which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Altai

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schwarzenberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Altai, Mongolia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Schwarzenberg, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Altai, Mongolia

Schwarzenberg, Germany Altai, Mongolia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Schwarzenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schwarzenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schwarzenberg, Schwarzenberg/Erzgeb., Shvarcenberg, Svarcenberga/Rudu kalni, shfartsnbrgh, shi wa cen bei ge, shwartsnbrg zaksn, Švarcenberga/Rūdu kalni, Шварценберг, شفارتسنبرغ, شوارتسنبرگ، زاکسن, 施瓦岑贝格
Population
18,523
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 12° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Altai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
HOVT - Hovd Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Hovd Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altai Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Altai, Altaj, Altay, Jusenbulag, LTI, Usan Bulag, Yosonbulag, Yusun-bulak, Yösönbulag, Алтай
Population
15,800
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 22' N Latitude / 96° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976