Germany
CEST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany is 7:00 am07:00 in El Obeid, Sudan

Seeheim-Jugenheim to El Obeid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Seeheim-Jugenheim which corresponds to 8am-6pm in El Obeid

7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (El Obeid, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany / 7:00 am07:00 El Obeid, Sudan

Seeheim-Jugenheim, Germany El Obeid, Sudan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Seeheim-Jugenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Seeheim-Jugenheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zeegajm-Jugengajm, Zekhajm-Jugenkhajm, sai hai mu-you gen hai mu, syhym - ywjynhaym, zehaimu-yugenhaimu, Зеегайм-Югенгайм, Зехайм-Югенхайм, Зехајм-Југенхајм, سيهيم - يوجينهايم, ゼーハイム=ユーゲンハイム, 塞海姆-尤根海姆
Population
16,395
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 45' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

El Obeid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

El Obeid Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Obayyid, Al Ubayd, Al Ubayyid, Al Ubayyiḑ, Al-Ubayyid, Al-`Obed, Al-‘Obêd, EBD, El Obeid, El Ubeiyad, `Ubed, alaby, Ел Обеид, الأبي, ‘Ubêd
Population
393,311
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 11' N Latitude / 30° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249