Germany
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Seevetal, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Gejiu, China

Seevetal to Gejiu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Seevetal which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Gejiu

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Seevetal, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Gejiu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Seevetal, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Gejiu, China

Seevetal, Germany Gejiu, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Seevetal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Seevetal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Seevedaal, Zefetal, Zevetal', sai fei ta er, Зеветаль, Зефетал, סיווטאל, 塞费塔尔
Population
41,266
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Gejiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gejiu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gejiu, Ko-chiu, Ko-chiu-hsien, Ko-chiu-shih, Kokiu, Kokiu-hsien, Kokiuchang, Ku-chiu, ge jiu shi, xi cheng, 个旧市, 锡城
Population
136,135
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 21' N Latitude / 103° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86