CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Siegsdorf, Germany is 2:00 am02:00 in Pembroke Pines, FL, USA

Siegsdorf to Pembroke Pines call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Siegsdorf which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Pembroke Pines

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Siegsdorf, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Pembroke Pines, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Siegsdorf, Germany / 2:00 am02:00 Pembroke Pines, FL, USA

Siegsdorf, Germany Pembroke Pines, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Siegsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siegsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Siagsdorf, Zigsdorf, xi ge si duo fu, zygsdwrf, Зигсдорф, Зігсдорф, Զիգսդորֆ, زیگسدورف, 锡格斯多夫
Population
8,230
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Pembroke Pines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pembroke Pines Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Pembrok-Pajns, Pembroke Pines, Pembrouk Pajns, Pembruk Pajns, bymbrwk baynz, pembeulokeupainjeu, pembroka pa'insa, penburokupainzu, peng bu luo ke pai en si, pmbrwk paynz flwryda, pmbrwk payynz, Пемброк-Пайнс, Пемброук Пайнс, Пембрук Пајнс, بيمبروك باينز, پمبروک پائینز, پمبروک پاینز، فلوریدا, پیمبروک پائنز، فلوریڈا, पेम्ब्रोक पाइन्स, ペンブロークパインズ, 彭布羅克派恩斯, 펨브로크파인즈
Population
166,611
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 80° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1