CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Siegsdorf, Germany is 3:30 am03:30 in Bikramganj, India

Siegsdorf to Bikramganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Siegsdorf which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Bikramganj

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Siegsdorf, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bikramganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Siegsdorf, Germany / 3:30 am03:30 Bikramganj, India

Siegsdorf, Germany Bikramganj, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Siegsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Siegsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Siagsdorf, Zigsdorf, xi ge si duo fu, zygsdwrf, Зигсдорф, Зігсдорф, Զիգսդորֆ, زیگسدورف, 锡格斯多夫
Population
8,230
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bikramganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bikramganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bikramganj
Population
42,626
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 12' N Latitude / 84° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91