Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Sindelfingen, Germany is 10:00 pm22:00 in Katoya, India

Sindelfingen to Katoya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Sindelfingen which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Katoya

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sindelfingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Katoya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Sindelfingen, Germany / 10:00 pm22:00 Katoya, India

Sindelfingen, Germany Katoya, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Sindelfingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sindelfingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Sindelfingen, ZPZ, Zindel'fingen, Zindelfingen, Zintelfinken, jinderufingen, xin de er fen gen, zindelpingeni, zyndlfynghn, zyndlfyngn, Ζίντελφιγκεν, Зинделфинген, Зиндельфинген, Зіндельфінген, Զինդելֆինգեն, زيندلفينغن, زیندلفینگن, ზინდელფინგენი, ジンデルフィンゲン, 辛德尔芬根
Population
61,311
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 9° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Katoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Katoya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Katoya, Katwa, Kātoya
Population
78,408
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 38' N Latitude / 88° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91