Germany
CEST
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Springe, Germany is 4:30 am04:30 in Thaton, Myanmar

Springe to Thaton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Springe which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Thaton

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Springe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Thaton, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Springe, Germany / 4:30 am04:30 Thaton, Myanmar

Springe, Germany Thaton, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Springe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Springe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shpringe, Springe, Stadt Springe, ashpryngh, shbrynghh, shi pu lin ge, Шпринге, Шпрінге, اشپرینگه, شبرينغه, 施普林格
Population
29,828
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 12' N Latitude / 9° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Thaton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thaton Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Tha-tun, Thadon, Thadôn, Thaton
Population
123,727
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 55' N Latitude / 97° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95