Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Steilshoop, Germany is 5:30 am05:30 in Jaisalmer, India

Steilshoop to Jaisalmer call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Steilshoop which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Jaisalmer

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Steilshoop, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaisalmer, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Steilshoop, Germany / 5:30 am05:30 Jaisalmer, India

Steilshoop, Germany Jaisalmer, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Steilshoop Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Steilshoop Facts

Country
Germany
Population
19,343
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 36' N Latitude / 10° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Jaisalmer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisalmer Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzaisalmer, Dzhajsalmer, Dzsaiszalmer, Džaisalmér, JSA, Jailsamer, Jaisalmer, Tzaisalmer, gu sha mei er, jaisalamera, jaisalmeleu, jaisarumeru, jayasalamera, jesalamera, jeycalmer, jyslmyr, Τζαϊσαλμέρ, Джайсалмер, جیسلمیر, जेसलमेर, जैसलमेर, জয়সলমের, জয়সালমের, ਜੈਸਲਮੇਰ, જેસલમેર, ଜୈସଲମେର, ஜெய்சல்மேர், ജയ്സാൽമീർ, ジャイサルメール, 贾沙梅尔, 자이살메르
Population
67,604
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91