Germany
CEST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Stendal, Germany is 7:30 pm19:30 in Forest Lake, Australia

Stendal to Forest Lake call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Stendal which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Forest Lake

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stendal, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Forest Lake, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Stendal, Germany / 7:30 pm19:30 Forest Lake, Australia

Stendal, Germany Forest Lake, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Stendal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stendal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hansestadt Stendal, Shtendal, Shtendal', Stendal, Stendal', Stendalia, Stendalis, ZSN, ashtndl, shi teng da er, shtndal, syutendal, Štendalis, Стендаль, Штендал, Штендаль, שטנדאל, اشتندل, شتندال, 施滕达尔, 슈텐달
Population
37,722
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 36' N Latitude / 11° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Forest Lake Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Forest Lake Facts

Country
Australia
Population
22,581
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 37' S Latitude / 152° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61