Germany
CEST
ULAST
Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Stendal, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in ULAST

Stendal to ULAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Stendal which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in ULAST

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Stendal, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Ulaanbaatar Summer Time (ULAST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Stendal, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 ULAST

Stendal, Germany ULAST
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Stendal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Stendal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hansestadt Stendal, Shtendal, Shtendal', Stendal, Stendal', Stendalia, Stendalis, ZSN, ashtndl, shi teng da er, shtndal, syutendal, Štendalis, Стендаль, Штендал, Штендаль, שטנדאל, اشتندل, شتندال, 施滕达尔, 슈텐달
Population
37,722
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 36' N Latitude / 11° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ulaanbaatar Summer Time

Offset: ULAST is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ULAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for ULAST
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time