Germany
CET
India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Stolberg, Germany is 12:30 am00:30 in Rameswaram, India

Stolberg to Rameswaram call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Stolberg which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Rameswaram

8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Stolberg, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rameswaram, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Stolberg, Germany / 12:30 am00:30 Rameswaram, India

Stolberg, Germany Rameswaram, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Stolberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stolberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shtol'berg, Shtolberg, Sjtolberg, Stolberg, Stolberg Rheinland, Stolbersch, ashtwlbrg, shi tuo er bei ge, shtwlbrgh, shutoruberuku, Штолберг, Штольберг, اشتولبرگ, شتولبرغ, シュトルベルク, 施托尔贝格
Population
58,874
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 6° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Rameswaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rameswaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rameshvaram, Ramesvaram, Rameswaram, Rámesvaram, Rāmeswaram, iramecuvaram, la mei si wa la mu, ramesbarama, rameshuwaramu, ramesvaram, ramesvarama, ramesvarama sahara, ramesvarama tirtha, ramesvaramu, rameswarama, Рамешварам, रामेश्वरम, रामेश्वरम तीर्थ, रामेश्वरम शहर, রামেশ্বরম, રામેશ્વરમ, ରାମେଶ୍ୱରମ, இராமேசுவரம், రామేశ్వరము, ರಾಮೇಶ್ವರಮ್, രാമേശ്വരം, රාමේෂ්වරම්, ラーメーシュワラム, 拉梅斯瓦拉姆
Population
39,960
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' N Latitude / 79° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91