Germany
CET
Germany
CET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Stuttgart, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in Calberlah, Germany

Stuttgart to Calberlah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Stuttgart which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Calberlah

1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (Stuttgart, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (Calberlah, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Stuttgart, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 Calberlah, Germany

Stuttgart, Germany Calberlah, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Stuttgart Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stuttgart Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Estugarda, STR, Shhutgart, Shtutgart, Shtutgarti, Shtuttgart, Stocarda, Stoccarda, Stoutnkarde, Stucarda, Stuggart, Stutgardia, Stutgartas, Stutgarte, Stutgarto, Stutqart, Stuttgart, ashtwtgart, ch tuthth kar th, icututkart, shtwtgart, shtwtghart, shuto~uttogaruto, si tu jia te, stutagarta, stwtgrt, syututeugaleuteu, Ştutqart, Štutgartas, Štutgarte, Στουτγκάρδη, Штутгарт, Штуттгарт, Щутгарт, שטוטגארט, שטוטגרט, اشتوتگارت, سٹٹگارٹ, شتوتغارت, شتوتگارت, شٹوٹگارٹ, श्टुटगार्ट, স্টুটগার্ট, સ્ટુટગાર્ટ, இசுடுட்கார்ட், സ്റ്റുട്ട്ഗാർട്ട്, ชตุทท์การ์ท, შტუტგარტი, シュトゥットガルト, 斯图加特, 슈투트가르트
Population
589,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 46' N Latitude / 9° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Calberlah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calberlah Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kal'berla, Kalberlah, Kalberlakh, Kalberloa, Kaluerlege [a. 1318], Kalŭerlege [a. 1318], ka er bei er la, Калберлах, Кальберла, 卡尔贝尔拉
Population
4,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49