CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Syke, Germany is 1:30 am01:30 in Kandy, Sri Lanka

Syke to Kandy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Syke which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kandy

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Syke, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kandy, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Syke, Germany / 1:30 am01:30 Kandy, Sri Lanka

Syke, Germany Kandy, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Syke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Syke Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Syke, Zike, swike, sykh, zwkt, Зике, زوكة, سیکه, 쉬케
Population
24,274
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 54' N Latitude / 8° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kandy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
April 15 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kandy Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
KDW, Kandi, Kandis, Kandy, Mahanurora, Mahanuvara, Mahanuwara, kaendi, kaindi, kandy, kang ti, kanti, kendi, kndy, kyandi, Канди, Канды, Канді, Կանդի, קאנדי, كاندي, کندی, کینڈی, कॅन्डी, कैंडी, क्यान्डी, ক্যান্ডি, கண்டி, കണ്ടി, මහනවර, මහනුවර, กัณฏิ, კანდი, キャンディ, 康提, 캔디
Population
111,701
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' N Latitude / 80° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94