CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
+3:30
+3:30 GMT
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of +3:30 GMT
10:30 am10:30 in Traunstein, Germany is 12:00 pm12:00 in +3:30

Traunstein to +3:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Traunstein which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in +3:30

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Traunstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 +3:30 GMT (+3:30). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Traunstein, Germany / 12:00 pm12:00 +3:30

Traunstein, Germany +3:30
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Traunstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Traunstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Traunshtajn, Traunstein, Traunstoa, te lao en shi tai yin, teulaunsyutain, trawnshtayn, Траунштайн, Траунштајн, Թրաունշթայն, טראונשטיין, تراونشتاين, تروان‌اشتاین, 特勞恩施泰因, 트라운슈타인
Population
18,422
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 52' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49