CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Traunstein, Germany is 1:00 pm13:00 in Komotini, Greece

Traunstein to Komotini call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Traunstein which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Komotini

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Traunstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Komotini, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Traunstein, Germany / 1:00 pm13:00 Komotini, Greece

Traunstein, Germany Komotini, Greece
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Traunstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Traunstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Traunshtajn, Traunstein, Traunstoa, te lao en shi tai yin, teulaunsyutain, trawnshtayn, Траунштайн, Траунштајн, Թրաունշթայն, טראונשטיין, تراونشتاين, تروان‌اشتاین, 特勞恩施泰因, 트라운슈타인
Population
18,422
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 52' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Komotini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Komotini Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Gjumjurdzhina, Guemuelcine, Gumulcine, Gumuljina, Gumuljína, Gümülcine, Komotene, Komotina, Komotinai, Komotine, Komotini, Komotiní, Komotinē, Komotinė, Komotēnē, Koumoutzina, Nkioumoultzina, ke mo di ni, kmwtyny, komotini, kwmwtyny, qwomwotiyniy, Γκιουμουλτζίνα, Κομοτηνά, Κομοτηνή, Κομοτηναί, Κουμουτζηνά, Гюмюрджина, Комотини, Комотіні, קוֹמוֹטִינִי, كوموتيني, کموتینی, コモティニ, 科莫蒂尼, 코모티니
Population
45,631
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 25° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30