Germany
CET
New York, USA
EST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Varrel, Germany is 6:30 am06:30 in Rochester, NY, USA

Varrel to Rochester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Varrel which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Rochester

12:30 pm12:30 CET (Central European Time) (Varrel, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Rochester, NY, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Varrel, Germany / 6:30 am06:30 Rochester, NY, USA

Varrel, Germany Rochester, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Varrel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varrel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Farel, Farrel', fa lei er, Фарел, Фаррель, 法雷尔
Population
1,368
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 37' N Latitude / 8° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Rochester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rochester Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Ga-sko-sa-ga, Gaskosago, ROC, Rocestera, Rocesteris, Rocestro, Rochester, Rochesterville, Rochestur, Roffa, Rotsester, Roĉestro, Ročestera, Ročesteris, locheseuteo, luo che si te, racestara, rocestar, rocestara, rochesuta, rwchstr nywywrk, rwtshstr, rwzstr, rx ches texr, Ρότσεστερ, Рочестер, Рочестър, רוצסטר, روتشستر, روچستر، نیویورک, روچسٹر, روچیسٹر، نیو یارک, रॉचेस्टर, रोचेस्टर, রচেস্টার, రోచెస్టర్, รอเชสเตอร์, ロチェスター, 羅徹斯特, 로체스터
Population
209,802
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 09' N Latitude / 77° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1