CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Velbert, Germany is 10:00 am10:00 in Bakersfield, CA, USA

Velbert to Bakersfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Velbert which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bakersfield

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Velbert, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Bakersfield, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Velbert, Germany / 10:00 am10:00 Bakersfield, CA, USA

Velbert, Germany Bakersfield, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Velbert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velbert Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fel'bert, Felbert, Velbed, Velbert, Vèlbed, ZQJ, fei er bei te, flbrt, Фелберт, Фельберт, فلبرت, 費爾貝特
Population
87,669
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 7° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bakersfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bakersfield Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Alkali City, BFL, Baker's Field, Bakersfield, Beikersfilda, Beikersfildas, Beikersfilnt, Beikersfīlda, Bejkersfild, Bejkursfijld, Beykersfild, Kern Island, bei ke si fei er de, beikeojeupildeu, bekarsaphilda, bekazufirudo, bykrsfyld, bykrzfyld kalyfrnya, byyqrspyld, Μπέικερσφιλντ, Бейкерсфилд, Бейкерсфілд, Бейкърсфийлд, Бејкерсфилд, Բեյկերսֆիլդ, בייקרספילד, بيكرسفيلد, بیکرزفیلد، کالیفرنیا, بیکرزفیلڈ, بیکرزفیلڈ، کیلیفورنیا, बेकर्सफिल्ड, बेकर्सफील्ड, ბეიკერსფილდი, ベーカーズフィールド, 贝克斯菲尔德, 베이커즈필드
Population
373,640
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 119° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1