Germany
CEST
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Velbert, Germany is 6:30 pm18:30 in Gniezno, Poland

Velbert to Gniezno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Velbert which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Gniezno

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Velbert, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gniezno, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Velbert, Germany / 6:30 pm18:30 Gniezno, Poland

Velbert, Germany Gniezno, Poland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Velbert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Velbert Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fel'bert, Felbert, Velbed, Velbert, Vèlbed, ZQJ, fei er bei te, flbrt, Фелберт, Фельберт, فلبرت, 費爾貝特
Population
87,669
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 20' N Latitude / 7° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Gniezno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gniezno Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gnesen, Gnesna, Gnezna, Gnezno, Gnieznas, Gniezno, Gņezno, Hnezdno, Hnězdno, ge nie ci nuo, geuniejeuno, gnezno, gnyyznw, gunyezuno, gynyzna, k neiy snx, Гнезна, Гнезно, Гњезно, גנייזנו, گینیزنا, กเนียซนอ, გნეზნო, グニェズノ, 格涅兹诺, 그니에즈노
Population
70,269
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 32' N Latitude / 17° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48