Germany
CEST
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Vlotho, Germany is 9:30 pm21:30 in Turangi, New Zealand

Vlotho to Turangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Vlotho which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Turangi

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vlotho, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Vlotho, Germany / 9:30 pm21:30 Turangi, New Zealand

Vlotho, Germany Turangi, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Vlotho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Vlotho Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Floto, Flotowe, Flôtôwe, flwtw, furoto, Флото, فلوتو, フロートー
Population
20,214
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 09' N Latitude / 8° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64