Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Warstein, Germany is 8:30 pm20:30 in Ujjain, India

Warstein to Ujjain call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Warstein which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Ujjain

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ujjain, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Warstein, Germany / 8:30 pm20:30 Ujjain, India

Warstein, Germany Ujjain, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ujjain Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ujjain Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Uddzhajn, Uddzsain, Uddzsaín, Udzajin, Udzdzain, Udždžain, Ujjain, ajyn, awjayn, awjayyn, awjyn, ujain, ujaina, ujaini, ujjain, ujjaina, ujjayini, ujjeyan, wu du yan na, Удджайн, Уџајин, اجین, اوجائین, اوجاين, اوجین, اوجېن, उज्जैन, উজ্জয়িনী, উজ্জৈন, ਉੱਜੈਨ, ઉજ્જૈન, ଉଜ୍ଜୟିନୀ, உஜ்ஜைன், ಉಜ್ಜೆಯನ್, ഉജ്ജയിൻ, უჯაინი, ウッジャイン, 鄔闍衍那, 우자인
Population
457,346
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91