Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST ()
2:00 pm14:00 in Warstein, Germany is 1:00 pm13:00 in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

Warstein to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Warstein which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Warstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 WEST () (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Warstein, Germany / 1:00 pm13:00 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

Warstein, Germany Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Warstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Warstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Warstein, Varshtajn, Warstein, farshtayn, wa er si tai yin, warashtayn, Варштайн, Варштајн, فارشتاين, واراشتاین, 瓦尔斯泰因
Population
28,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Kanaria Handiko Las Palmas, LPA, Las Palmas, Las Palmas de G.C., Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Las Palmas de Gran Kanaria, Las-Pal'mas-de-Gran-Kanarija, Laspalmasa, Les Palmes de Gran Canaria, Les Palmes de Gran Canària, Palmas, Palmas de Gran Canaria, la si pa er ma si, Лас Палмас де Гран Канариа, Лас-Пальмас-де-Гран-Канария, ラス・パルマス・デ・グラン・カナリア, 拉斯帕尔马斯
Population
381,847
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 05' N Latitude / 15° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34